Vernonia Golf Club

15961 Timber Rd E Vernonia, OR

18 holes

About Vernonia Golf Club

Vernonia Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course in Vernonia, OR.

Playing Vernonia Golf Club?

Get GPS yardages, wind-smart club recommendations, and an AI caddie that learns your game — free in the ParPal Golf app.

Get the ParPal App

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does Vernonia Golf Club have?
Vernonia Golf Club has 18 holes.
Where is Vernonia Golf Club located?
Vernonia Golf Club is located at 15961 Timber Rd E, Vernonia, OR.
Does Vernonia Golf Club have GPS yardages in an app?
Yes — the ParPal Golf app has GPS maps, yardages, and an AI caddie for Vernonia Golf Club. Download it from the app page at parpal.golf/app.