Palos Country Club

13100 Southwest Highway Orland Park, IL

18 holes

About Palos Country Club

Palos Country Club is an 18-hole golf course in Orland Park, IL.

Weather

Current weather

86°F

Thunderstorm

Wind 14.4 mph

Sunrise 5:20 AM · Sunset 8:29 PM

7-day forecast

  • Tue, Jun 30Thunderstorm94° / 77°
  • Wed, Jul 1Thunderstorm96° / 78°
  • Thu, Jul 2Thunderstorm92° / 78°
  • Fri, Jul 3Thunderstorm89° / 70°
  • Sat, Jul 4Thunderstorm90° / 69°
  • Sun, Jul 5Showers85° / 68°
  • Mon, Jul 6Drizzle86° / 67°

Playing Palos Country Club?

Get GPS yardages, wind-smart club recommendations, and an AI caddie that learns your game — free in the ParPal Golf app.

Get the ParPal App

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does Palos Country Club have?
Palos Country Club has 18 holes.
Where is Palos Country Club located?
Palos Country Club is located at 13100 Southwest Highway, Orland Park, IL.
Does Palos Country Club have GPS yardages in an app?
Yes — the ParPal Golf app has GPS maps, yardages, and an AI caddie for Palos Country Club. Download it from the app page at parpal.golf/app.