Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club
1400 Poplar Creek Dr Hoffman Estates, IL
18 holes
View Hole-by-Hole Strategy GuideAbout Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club
Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club is an 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Hoffman Estates, IL, measuring 6,500 yards from the Black tees. 8 tee options range from 4,597 yards (Green) to 6,500 yards (Black). From the Black tees the course plays to a 71.2 rating and 136 slope.
Weather
Current weather
82°F
Thunderstorm
Wind 11.4 mph
Sunrise 5:20 AM · Sunset 8:32 PM
7-day forecast
- Tue, Jun 30Thunderstorm93° / 77°
- Wed, Jul 1Thunderstorm96° / 77°
- Thu, Jul 2Thunderstorm94° / 72°
- Fri, Jul 3Thunderstorm88° / 69°
- Sat, Jul 4Thunderstorm89° / 69°
- Sun, Jul 5Drizzle85° / 66°
- Mon, Jul 6Thunderstorm85° / 66°
Tee Information
Black
6,500 yd· 71.2 rating· 136 slope
Bridges
6,253 yd· 70.3 rating· 134 slope
Gold
6,003 yd· 69.3 rating· 132 slope
Gold/Black
6,253 yd· 72 rating· 120 slope
Silver
5,313 yd· 66.7 rating· 126 slope
Poplar
4,921 yd· 64.9 rating· 121 slope
Green
4,597 yd· 63.5 rating· 118 slope
Green/Silver
4,921 yd· 72 rating· 120 slope
Scorecard
| Hole | Par | Black | Bridges | Gold | Gold/Black | Silver | Poplar | Green | Green/Silver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 424 | 395 | 395 | 395 | 339 | 305 | 305 | 305 |
| 2 | 4 | 367 | 342 | 342 | 342 | 296 | 296 | 269 | 296 |
| 3 | 4 | 379 | 379 | 353 | 379 | 298 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| 4 | 3 | 175 | 175 | 159 | 175 | 137 | 137 | 117 | 137 |
| 5 | 4 | 343 | 343 | 318 | 343 | 275 | 261 | 261 | 261 |
| 6 | 4 | 381 | 381 | 341 | 381 | 302 | 302 | 266 | 302 |
| 7 | 3 | 187 | 158 | 158 | 158 | 130 | 130 | 121 | 130 |
| 8 | 5 | 538 | 538 | 517 | 538 | 474 | 474 | 407 | 474 |
| 9 | 4 | 388 | 359 | 359 | 359 | 330 | 285 | 285 | 285 |
| 10 | 5 | 533 | 533 | 506 | 533 | 463 | 463 | 409 | 463 |
| 11 | 3 | 207 | 180 | 180 | 180 | 145 | 145 | 121 | 145 |
| 12 | 4 | 360 | 360 | 326 | 360 | 297 | 264 | 264 | 264 |
| 13 | 4 | 408 | 383 | 383 | 383 | 340 | 260 | 260 | 260 |
| 14 | 4 | 386 | 386 | 364 | 386 | 346 | 316 | 316 | 316 |
| 15 | 4 | 341 | 324 | 324 | 324 | 306 | 306 | 275 | 306 |
| 16 | 4 | 418 | 418 | 379 | 418 | 324 | 278 | 278 | 278 |
| 17 | 3 | 215 | 195 | 195 | 195 | 148 | 148 | 92 | 148 |
| 18 | 4 | 450 | 404 | 404 | 404 | 363 | 301 | 301 | 301 |
| Total | 70 | 6,500 | 6,253 | 6,003 | 6,253 | 5,313 | 4,921 | 4,597 | 4,921 |
Playing Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club?
Get GPS yardages, wind-smart club recommendations, and an AI caddie that learns your game — free in the ParPal Golf app.
Get the ParPal AppFrequently Asked Questions
- How many holes does Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club have?
- Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club has 18 holes with a total par of 70.
- How long is Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club?
- Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club measures 6,500 yards from the Black tees, with shorter options down to 4,597 yards from the Green tees.
- Where is Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club located?
- Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club is located at 1400 Poplar Creek Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL.
- Does Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club have GPS yardages in an app?
- Yes — the ParPal Golf app has GPS maps, yardages, and an AI caddie for Bridges of Poplar Creek Country Club. Download it from the app page at parpal.golf/app.